Skip to content

Main Navigation

Psychology Department Scholarship Winners By Year

B. Jack White Memorial Award

2010    Emily Traupman

2011    Catherine Caska & Margaret Tarampi

2012    Matthew Cribbet & Jennifer Larson

2013    Jenny Cundiff

2014    Emilie Franchow

2015    Diana Bennett

2016    Rob Kent de Grey

2017    Erin Kaufman

2018    Crosby Modrowski & Madison Niermeyer

Clayton Awards For Excellence In Research

2010-11 

Rebecca Blais(research excellence)

Catherine Caska(research excellence)

Matthew Cribbet (research excellence)

Nate Medeiros-Ward & Janelle Seegmiller (research excellence)

Ann Lambert (research w/ underrepresented populations)           

2011-12 

Jenny Cundiff (research w/ underrepresented populations)

Nate Medeiros-Ward (research excellence)  

 Kristina Rand – (research excellence)

2012-13 

Diana Bennett (research w/ underrepresented populations)

Kelsey Sewell (research w/ underrepresented populations)

Jennifer Taber (research excellence)

Margaret Tarampi (research excellence)

Sommer Thorgusen (research excellence)          

2013-14

Shannon Chaplo (research w/ underrepresented populations)

Michael Geuss (research excellence)

2014-15

Janna Dickenson (research w/ underrepresented populations)

Lace Padilla (research w/ underrepresented populations)

Kimberly Bowen (research excellence)

Emilie Franchow (research excellence)

2015-16

Mona Dryjski (research w/ underrepresented populations)

Erika Roberge (research w/ underrepresented populations)

Jasara Hogan (research excellence)

Tammy Stump (research excellence)

2016-17

Brendan Ostlund (research excellence)

Nick Perry (research w/ underrepresented populations)

2017-18

Erica Barhorst-Cates (research excellence)

Alex Crenshaw (research excellence)

2018-19

Madison Niermeyer (research w/ underrepresented populations)

Mindy Brown (research w/ underrepresented populations)

Lauren Williams (research excellence)

Frederick T. Rhodewalt Award for Innovative Scholarship

2013   Janna Dickenson

2014   Kimberly Bowen

2015   Chloe Skidmore

2016   Ty McKinney

2017   Kris Oldroyd

2018   Lace Padilla

Kevin Hawley Memorial Award

2010    Margaret Tarampi

2011    Jenny Cundiff

2012    Matthew Cribbet

2013    Cristina Hudak

2014    Tammy Stump

2015    Laura Graham Holmes

2016    Stacia Bourne, Jonna Turrill

2017    Devin Gill

2018    Jasmine Norman

Nancy Patterson Klekas Outstanding Service Award

2013  Jenny Cundiff

2014  Cade Mansfield

2015  Stacia Bourne

2016  Mona Dryjski

2017  Carrie Baron

2018  Caitlin Kelley

Last Updated: 7/8/19